MaxRecruit Profile - Jr All-Star Basketball

Lucy Wolf
  

 

POS
G
HEIGHT
5-8
CLASS
2024

HIGH SCHOOL

Iowa City West

HOMETOWN

Iowa City

OVERALL
STATE
N/A
JR ALL-STAR
NATL
N/A

No college visits, offers or commitment listed.

A slashing combo guard with the ability to score at all 3 levels; and a nice eye for distributing to teammates.  Plays for Martin Bros 2024.  AAU coach is Brian Wolf.  HS coach is BJ Mayer.  Parents are Brian and Laura Wolf.  Siblings Jack and BJ Wolf.

12 pts/game; 2.5 assists / game; 2.5 rbs / game
89.5% FT; 3.4 steals / game

Played 17/18  Varsity games, ave 3 ppg; 1.6 RPG, 0.8 APG on team that made Iowa 4A (biggest school) State tournament semifinals;
Played Junior Varsity and averaged 12 ppg, 3 RPG & 3 APG



Summer Showcase (Iowa) August 2020

Lucy is knock-down 3-point shooter. If she is given any sort of space, she is likely to launch it and put the ball through the net. She also is able to use defender’s momentum against them if they close out too hard on her shot. She can put the ball on the ground and get into the painted area and either finish the layup herself or draw in the defenders and kick it out to the open players. A guard that can put a lot of pressure on defenders anytime she is on the offensive side of the game. 

** COMING SOON**

MAX RECRUIT

MAXIMIZE YOUR RECRUITING!

Jr All-Star is giving you the opportunity to have an easy and cost effective public face to your recruitment! Profiles will be posted on our social media, linked to our site Nationally, at the State level, and also to our player rankings. We encourage you to use the personalized profile link in your social media profiles and emails to college coaches.

JOIN OUR COMMUNITY

VIEW OUR COMMUNITY

Player
Position
Height
State Year
Alexis Rose
Becker
G
5-9
MN, 2024
G
5-5
OH, 2023
Addison Johnson
Byron
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Addy Abell
Highland Junior High School
PG
5-6
MO, 2026
Jasmine Dupree
Hopkins High School
F
5-8
MN, 2023
Averie McGill
Hutchinson High School
PG
5-4
MN, 2024
Neva’eh Diaz-Doolin
Cedar Rapids Prairie
G
5-5
IA, 2025
Delaney Gibb
Timpview High School
PG
5-10
UT, 2024
Morgan Miller
Andover
F
6-2
MN, 2024
Addyson Kath
Minnewaska Area High School
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Amelia Rigel
Arrowhead High School
G
5-9
WI, 2024
Asia Lee
PG
5-8
KS, 2026
Annabelle Saari
Superior
PG
5-2
WI, 2026
Anna Towry
Vestavia Hills High School
G
5-8
AL, 2023
Annika Gustafson
Warren Township High School
P
6-1
IL, 2022
Eva Peterson
Superior
W
5-9
WI, 2024
Taycee Schwanke
Kasson-Mantorville
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Aspen Gray
Centennial
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Ava Hoitomt
Eau Claire Regis
PG
5-2
WI, 2028
Ava Blagojevich
Maine South
PG
5-7
IL, 2024
Ava Kuhl
Scotus Central Catholic High School
PG
5-5
NE, 2021
Avery Vest
Iowa City West HS
G
5-7
IA, 2022
Tess Wiczek
Pius XI
PG
5-7
WI, 2025
Chloe Daher
Columbia Heights High School
G
5-4
MN, 2023
Whitney Baker
Duluth Marshall
W
5-5
WI, 2027
ELLE Blatchford
Sequoyah High School
PG
5-10
GA, 2023
Gabby Betton
Lakeville North
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Bibi Mercado
West Aurora High School
PG
5-6
IL, 2023
Cheyenne Pearson
Clay-Chalkville
F
6-4
AL, 2023
Gianna Kneepkens
Duluth Marshall
G
5-11
MN, 2021
Sophie Hawkinson
Wayzata
PG
5-7
MN, 2025
Ella Bockenstedt
Marion High school
F
6-0
IA, 2023
Ayla Schmitz
Chaska
F
5-8
MN, 2026
Breanna Sommers
Hamilton High School
F
5-10
AZ, 2024
Lucy Wolf
Iowa City West
G
5-8
IA, 2024
Briauna Robinson
Lincoln High school
PG
5-9
NE, 2023
Sophia Anderson
Maple Grove
W
5-9
MN, 2026
Fiona Anttila
Prior Lake
F
5-5
MN, 2027
Chloe Brunsberg
Southwest Christian High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Eva Brandenburg
Homestead
WI, 2024
Addison Bjorklund
Brainerd High School
W
5-11
MN, 2027
Charley Bowles
Blake
G
5-3
MN, 2026
Cassidy Mahaney
Academy of the Holy Cross
G
5-8
MD, 2023
Riley Wilson
New Ulm Public
G
5-6
MN, 2026
Ceanna Froh
Sun Prairie
PG
5-5
WI, 2025
Chloe Craft
Westfield Preparatory High School
G
5-5
MI, 2023
Grace Hamdorf
Minnetonka
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Carissa Sabby
Prior Lake
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Cierra Kortan
Sauk Centre
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Taylor Clarey
Rochester Century
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Tori Schlagel
Eden Prairie
G
5-9
MN, 2025
Ava Cossette
Maple Grove Senior High
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Claire McGrath
Hill-Murray
PG
5-7
MN, 2025
Kara Niles
Beresford High School
F
6-0
SD, 2022
Lily Mattson
Rogers
P
5-7
MN, 2026
Danielle Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
PG
5-11
RI, 2024
MACY DONARSKI
AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
PG
5-8
WI, 2023
Stephanie Cink
St. Clair
G
5-5
MN, 2024
Elizabeth Corley
United Christian Academy
G
5-9
MN, 2024
DeLanee Seay
Prairie High School
PG
5-7
IA, 2024
Aminah Hargrove
Osseo Senior High
F
5-9
MN, 2023
Kate Hardtke
Stillwater
G
5-7
MN, 2022
Ella Kuhlman
North Branch
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Sarah Hyde
Wayzata High School
G
5-8
MN, 2025
Addison Krueger
Eden Prairie
W
5-8
MN, 2026
Mikayla Aumer
Cambridge-Isanti
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Mya McNeil
DeLasalle
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Maddie Ziembiec
Chanhassen
W
6-1
MN, 2024
Emily Clevidence
Monona Grove
G
5-8
WI, 2022
elauni
lee summit north
F
5-9
MO, 2023
Elise Dieterle
Stillwater
W
6-1
MN, 2025
Ella Hardwick
Eden Prairie High School
W
5-7
MN, 2025
Ella Kletti
Mahtomedi
PG
5-5
MN, 2024
Emani Bennett
Lees Summit North
W
5-11
MO, 2023
Emma Miller
St. Michael-Albertville
PG
5-4
MN, 2022
Kendra Harvey
Byron
PG
5-10
MN, 2025
Ella Mullenbach
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
PG
5-5
MN, 2025
Ava Nebben
Monticello
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Raina Hartman
Rosevelt
MN, 2024
Eva Uhrmacher
Blue Springs South
PG
5-6
MO, 2026
Addyson M Simpson
Notre Dame Academy
PG
5-1
WI, 2026
Tess Shaffer
MN, 2024
Grace Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
G
5-9
RI, 2022
Grace Hay
Summit Christian Academy
G
5-6
MO, 2024
Greta Schumann
St. Anthony Village
W
5-10
MN, 2026
Hailey Testolin
McFarland
W
5-10
WI, 2024
Hailey Fecker
Stratford
PG
4-10
WI, 2026
Morgan Halverson
Ellsworth
W
5-10
WI, 2025
Hannah Hanson
Mayo High School
G
5-9
MN, 2023
Hayden Burckhardt
Elk River
5-6
MN, 2026
Phaley Yang
East Ridge High School
PG
5-4
MN, 2025
Chloe Johnson
Duluth Marshall
G
5-6
MN, 2028
Maddie Prondzinski
Minnetonka
G
5-9
MN, 2023
Hailey Reuvers
Faribault High School
PG
5-3
MN, 2024
Ilana Schwartz
Ida Crown
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Iyania Sarnoff
Clearwater high
PG
5-4
FL, 2023
Izabel Durst
Barneveld
PG
5-6
WI, 2026
Hattie Aanestad
Bettendorf High School
G
5-8
IA, 2023
Chloe Christie
Coon Rapids
PG
5-7
MN, 2024
Sidney Klauer
East Ridge
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Jamisen Green
Harrisburg Middle School
G
5-7
IL, 2026
Jazlyn Bowman
Cambridge Christian School
G
5-9
FL, 2026
Abigail Riederer
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Kate Kapsner
Orono
W
5-10
MN, 2025
Kiyla Fowler
King’s Christian Collegiate (Oakville, ON)
PG
5-5
, 2026
Jasmyn Hale
Shakopee
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Jayla Cornelius
Blue Springs
PG
5-8
MO, 2024
Jasmine Olivar
Fort Thomas High School
PG
5-6
AZ, 2024
Jayla Bennett
Grayson HS
PG
5-2
GA, 2025
Jersey Castillo
Andover High School
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Ellianna Lenzen
Chaska
W
5-10
MN, 2023
Cloey Dmytruk
Como Park
W
5-10
MN, 2022
Jenna Krise
Briggsdale High School
PG
5-9
CO, 2024
Rory Goddard
Wayzata
W
5-9
MN, 2025
Annabelle Saari
PG
5-0
WI, 2026
Jessa Schultz
Farmington
W
5-5
MN, 2027
Erma Walker
Hopkins
F
5-10
MN, 2027
Libby Caspers
St. Rose of Lima
F
5-11
MN, 2027
JaiDah Liebert
Spring Valley High School
G
5-8
SC, 2023
Audrey Deptula
Middleton High School
W
6-0
WI, 2023
Mckenna Johnson
Wilmot Union
PG
5-9
WI, 2024
Jordyn Schmittdiel
White Bear Lake
W
5-10
MN, 2024
Jordyn Jaglinski
Assumption
G
5-1
WI, 2026
Ryan Thue
Prior Lake High School
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Ahniya Strowder
Undecided
G
5-3
MN, 2025
Kacy Kratz
Hartford Union
G
5-9
WI, 2023
Piper Engelby
Andover
G
5-11
MN, 2024
Kadence Hesse
Sleepy Eye Public School
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Yazzy Whitsitt
Decorah High School
PG
5-5
IA, 2024
Kayla Stork
Byron
PG
5-5
MN, 2027
Kayla Christy
Elk River
F
6-0
MN, 2024
Heather Sheehy
Robbinsdale Cooper
G
5-4
MN, 2026
Vivica Bretton
Rochester Lourdes
W
5-9
MN, 2023
Capri Lapacek
Poynette
G
5-6
WI, 2026
Kennedy Klick
Maple Grove High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Anna Axtell
Menominee
G
5-7
MI, 2024
Rachel Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Berkley Blaisdell
Mahtomedi
PG
5-0
MN, 2027
Laila Alramahi
Oak Creek High School
G
5-5
WI, 2023
Brylie Schultz
Wheaton Area School
MN, 2023
Lily Williams
Jordan High School
P
5-9
MN, 2024
Lily Frohman
Lake Park Audubon
G
5-8
MN, 2022
Andrea Guilford
Factory Shoals Middle School
G
5-8
GA, 2026
Chloey Bynum
Green Bay Southwest
G
5-1
WI, 2024
Baya Taylor
Champlin Park High School
PG
4-11
MN, 2028
Karley Loven
Swanville
F
5-8
MN, 2024
Jayci Rath
Stewartville
W
6-1
MN, 2026
Paityn London
Aquin Jr/Sr High School
PG
5-6
IL, 2027
Ella Pritchard
Academy of Holy Angels
MN, 2023
MaCee Linow
Alexandria High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Maddie Gragg
Seaman High School
G
5-9
KS, 2026
Maddie Rasmussen
Oshkosh West
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Maddox Mayfield
McMinn Central Highschool
G
5-8
TN, 2024
Ella Hopkins
Rochester Lourdes High School
F
6-2
MN, 2023
Mallory Collier
Holy Spirit
P
6-4
GA, 2023
Lauren Pawlyshyn
Prior Lake High School
PG
5-8
MN, 2023
Marissa Johnson
Laconia
W
5-6
WI, 2026
Julianna Ouimette
Lakeland Union High School
G
5-10
WI, 2023
Mallory Brake
Hastings HS
F
6-0
MN, 2020
Madison Carlo
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
G
5-8
NY, 2024
Myah Maull
Eastview High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Megan Corkery
Minnetonka High School
G
5-4
MN, 2023
Megan Geason
Oak Creek High School
W
5-9
WI, 2025
Alexis Charbonneau
WI, 2026
Mikayla Thomas
Spring Lake Park
W
5-11
MN, 2024
Michel Rivera
American Collegiate Academy
W
5-7
FL, 2022
Siera Nipstad
Kindred
G
5-4
ND, 2028
Marisa Frost
Centennial High School
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Allie Meadows
Central DeWitt
PG
5-8
IA, 2022
Katelyn Odem
Homestead
G
5-8
WI, 2024
Casey Beck
Coon Rapids High School
F
5-10
MN, 2024
Anisa Barnett
Homestead
W
5-7
WI, 2025
Morning Grace Spotted Bear
Billings Skyview Highschool
W
5-11
MT, 2022
Emily Mortenson
Oregon High School
G
5-6
WI, 2022
Mya Karsten
Fridley High School
PG
5-6
MN, 2025
Mya Hatchett Groce
Pasco High School
PG
5-7
WA, 2022
Ale’jah E. Poole
The Villages Charter School
F
5-3
FL, 2025
Jenna Buer
Holy Angels
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Nakia Ollivierre
AGWSR
PG
5-6
IA, 2026
Savannah Mehan
Spring Lake Park
P
5-7
MN, 2027
Julia
Blue Springs High School
G
5-7
MO, 2027
Brianna Brown
Calvary Christian Academy
G
5-9
FL, 2025
Teagan Wakefield
Calvary Christian Academy
5-9
FL, 2025
Olivia Peterson
Appleton West
G
5-6
WI, 2023
Olivia Anderson
Ellensburg
F
6-6
WA, 2023
Peyton Musial
Notre Dame Academy
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Payton Rechlicz
WI, 2023
Allie Babler
PG
5-4
MN, 2026
Paige Lambe
Verona
F
6-1
WI, 2023
Piper Terry
Minnetonka High School
G
5-9
MN, 2021
Ellen Poels
Beaver Dam High School
WI, 2023
Sonya Potthoff
Mahtomedi
G
5-9
MN, 2023
Kenna Henning
Heritage Christian Academy
F
5-6
MN, 2026
Melissa Epting
Creekside high school
G
5-8
FL, 2023
Sophie Hafeman
De Pere
F
6-0
WI, 2024
Reese Fritz
Hersey High School
G
5-7
IL, 2024
Teresa Kiewiet
Mankato West
W
5-10
MN, 2023
Raigan Head
Newport
F
5-10
AR, 2023
Sapphira Reyes
Maricopa
G
5-4
AZ, 2023
Heidi Rathmann
Antioch High School
W
5-11
IL, 2026
Naveya Jackson
WI, 2025
Cadence Okerman
Sleepy Eye Public High School
G
5-4
MN, 2025
Mackenzi Simmons
Maranatha Christian Academy
G
5-10
MN, 2024
Aubree Hultman
Forest Lake
PG
5-5
MN, 2026
Megan Spencer
Legacy Christian
W
5-9
MN, 2024
Lexi Bugajski
New Berlin Eisenhower
F
6-0
WI, 2023
Vanessa Wright
Eastview
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Sammi Beyer
Appleton East
G
5-7
WI, 2023
Kennedy Sanders
Chaska
PG
5-8
MN, 2023
Avery Werfal
Appleton North
W
5-8
WI, 2027
Se’Crette Carter
Shumate Middle School
PG
5-3
MI, 2026
Annalie Salski
Mundelein High School
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Olivia Harazin
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
PG
5-8
MN, 2023
Ciara “Cece” Hayes
Faith Christian Academy
PG
5-4
FL, 2026
Evelyn Wiltrout
Cambridge-Isanto
F
6-0
MN, 2023
Dani Coleman
Lakeville South
W
6-0
MN, 2025
Morgan Bruno
Loyola Academy
G
5-10
IL, 2024
Kendra Overskei
Maple Grove Senior High School
W
5-11
MN, 2025
Kailey Korba
Shakopee High School
W
5-8
MN, 2025
Mariah Knight
Christian Academy of Louisville’
F
6-2
KY, 2024
Claire McGregor
Maple River
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Sofia Ash-Johnson
Maranatha
F
6-2
MN, 2025
Edosa Ogbemudia
St. Francis High School
F
6-1
MN, 2022
Amaya Doree
Champlin Park High School
G
5-7
MN, 2021
Sophi Hall
Holy Family
W
6-0
MN, 2023
Sophia Shannon
Norwalk
G
5-9
IA, 2024
Jacy Reese
Karen Wagner High School
PG
5-5
TX, 2023
Lydia Niederstadt
Rochester Century High S chool
W
5-8
MN, 2022
Emma Stork
Byron High School
G
5-8
MN, 2023
Rylee Stublaski
P
5-8
WI, 2026
Savanah Gardner
Eastview
G
6-0
MN, 2024
Taylor Shane
River Hill High School
PG
5-7
MD, 2024
Amaya Battle
Hopkins
PG
5-11
MN, 2022
Emma Ruhlman
Warren Area
W
5-10
PA, 2022
Kennedy Holmes
Divine savior holy angels (DSHA)
W
5-9
WI, 2024
Kate Adams
Wayzata
W
5-8
MN, 2023
Kristi Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Emily Urban
Kimberly
PG
5-2
WI, 2026
Avery Moeller
Prior Lake
PG
MN, 2024
Londyn Parker
Staley High School/ New Mark Middle School
G
5-8
MO, 2026
Avery Watzke
Hutchinson
G
5-10
MN, 2023
Kaelyn Willems
Chaska HS
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Mya Wilson
Mahtomedi
G
5-10
MN, 2027
Maraya Wiltrout
Cambridge-Isanti
F
6-1
MN, 2023
Zataria Elder
Central Christian School
G
5-5
GA, 2025
Zoe Verhasselt
Hutchinson
G
5-6
MN, 2025

Back to Top
close

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

To use social login you have to agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website. %privacy_policy%

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.