Gabby Betton
  

 

POS
G
HEIGHT
5-9
CLASS
2024

HIGH SCHOOL

Lakeville North

HOMETOWN

Lakeville

CLUB PROGRAM

Minnesota Fury UAA

OVERALL
STATE
19
JR ALL-STAR
NATL
N/A

Highlights

Recruiting

No college visits, offers or commitment listed.

Bio

20-21 Lakeville North HS Varsity Freshman Year:
Points per game: 6.2
Rebounds per game: 3.2

FG %: 46%
3 PT % - 30%
Free Throw % - 75%

2021 Lakeville North:  Section Finalist  (Covid Forfeit to Rosemount)

AAU Notes:
Jr All Star  2024 Rank #8
Prep Hoops 2024 Rank #19

https://www.prepgirlshoops.com/player/gabby-betton-2/
______________________________

Prep Hoops League: First Team 2020

Stats

8th Grade


Freshman
Points per game: 6.2
Rebounds per game: 3.2

FG %: 46%
3 PT % - 30%
Free Throw % - 75%

2021 Lakeville North:  Section Finalist  (Covid Forfeit to Rosemount)

Sophomore

Junior

Senior

Evaluation

All-American Showcase (July 2021)

Gabby was aggressive attacking the basket on this night and came out running the floor with great intensity.  She was able to connect from deep a couple times in this high paced game as well.  Mid Majors should monitor Gabby moving forward as a strong off-guard who can score and defend the perimeter. 


Featured40 Minnesota (November 2020)

Gabby has a physical frame that allows her to dominate over opposing players. She can simply body players out of the way as she powers her way to the basket for contested layups. She absorbs contact like it’s not even there and it’s next to impossible to knock off her stride when she makes up her mind to attack. If defenders slide over to try and stop her, Gabby has a high-level passing ability and can find open teammates with a quick pass and puts the ball right on the money and in the shooter’s pocket. Her area of opportunity would be adding a consistent deep range shot. If she forced the defense to have to come out to her one or two steps beyond the arc, it will leave the paint open for her to get to her bread and butter of attacking off the bounce. 

** COMING SOON**

MAX RECRUIT

MAXIMIZE YOUR RECRUITING!

Jr All-Star is giving you the opportunity to have an easy and cost effective public face to your recruitment! Profiles will be posted on our social media, linked to our site Nationally, at the State level, and also to our player rankings. We encourage you to use the personalized profile link in your social media profiles and emails to college coaches.

JOIN OUR COMMUNITY

VIEW OUR COMMUNITY

Player
Position
Height
State Year
Sailer Jones
Benet Academy
PG
5-5
IL, 2026
Alexis Rose
Becker
G
5-9
MN, 2024
G
5-5
OH, 2023
Addie Perkins
Chaska High School
F
5-9
MN, 2026
Addie Prewitt
Batavia
W
5-8
IL, 2025
Addy Abell
Highland High School
PG
5-7
MO, 2026
Addison Fowkes
Carrollwood Day School
G
5-5
FL, 2025
Alex Goetz
Okanogan High School
G
5-7
WA, 2024
Summer Groff
Farmington
PG
5-7
MN, 2025
Alaina Diamond
Loogootee Middle School
P
6-2
IN, 2027
Delaney Gibb
Raymond High School
PG
5-10
UT, 2024
Morgan Miller
Andover
F
6-2
MN, 2024
Addyson Kath
Minnewaska Area High School
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Amaya Burnip
Farmington
PG
5-2
MN, 2028
Amelia Rigel
Brookfield Academy
G
5-10
WI, 2024
Kate Drury
Chanhassen
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Asia Lee
PG
5-9
KS, 2026
Annabelle Saari
Duluth Marshall
PG
5-2
WI, 2026
Anna Towry
Vestavia Hills High School
G
5-8
AL, 2023
Taycee Schwanke
Kasson-Mantorville
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Ashlyn Williams
Lakeville South
PG
5-7
MN, 2026
Autumn Johnson-Bittle
P
5-7
MD, 2027
Ava Hoitomt
Eau Claire Regis
PG
5-7
WI, 2028
Ava Blagojevich
Maine South
PG
5-7
IL, 2024
Ava Kuhl
Scotus Central Catholic High School
PG
5-5
NE, 2021
Avery Vest
Iowa City West HS
G
5-7
IA, 2022
Tess Wiczek
Pius XI
PG
5-7
WI, 2025
Whitney Baker
Duluth Marshall
W
5-5
WI, 2027
ELLE Blatchford
Sequoyah High School
PG
5-11
GA, 2023
Reina Bell
Bishop Gorman High School
PG
5-10
NV, 2023
Johnica Bernotas
Breckenridge High School
PG
5-7
MN, 2026
Gabby Betton
Lakeville North
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Cheyenne Pearson
Clay-Chalkville
F
6-4
AL, 2023
Azli Pulak
Brainerd
G
5-4
MN, 2028
Pressley Watkins
Orono
G
5-11
MN, 2027
Sophie Hawkinson
Wayzata
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Sydney Santora
Lower Moreland High School
PG
5-6
PA, 2027
Ella Bockenstedt
Marion High school
F
6-0
IA, 2023
Breanna Sommers
Hamilton High School
F
5-11
AZ, 2024
Lucy Wolf
Iowa City West
G
5-8
IA, 2024
Adalyn Long
Washington High School
PG
5-8
IA, 2026
Sophia Anderson
Maple Grove
G
5-11
MN, 2026
Fiona Anttila
Prior Lake
F
5-7
MN, 2027
Brynlie Hadenfeldt
Cedar Rapids Prairie
W
5-10
IA, 2026
Chloe Brunsberg
Southwest Christian High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Cailyn Taylor
Webb School of Knoxville
G
5-6
TN, 2027
Addison Bjorklund
Brainerd High School
P
6-0
MN, 2027
Charley Bowles
Blake
G
5-3
MN, 2026
Cassidy Mahaney
Academy of the Holy Cross
G
5-8
MD, 2023
Riley Wilson
New Ulm Public
G
5-7
MN, 2026
Bethany BlackLance
Brainerd
G
5-5
MN, 2028
Carissa Sabby
Prior Lake
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Lily Smith
Proctor Senior Highschool
G
5-5
MN, 2025
Shena Fleming
La Lumiere Academy
G
5-8
IN, 2024
Cierra Kortan
Sauk Centre
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Taylor Clarey
Rochester Century
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Kara Moger
Chaska HIgh School
PG
5-5
MN, 2026
Tori Schlagel
Eden Prairie
G
5-9
MN, 2025
Cora Clough
Brainerd
PG
5-9
MN, 2026
Corinne Callie Reed
Saint Charles East High School
G
5-9
IL, 2025
Ava Cossette
Maple Grove Senior High
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Claire McGrath
Hill-Murray
PG
5-7
MN, 2025
K N
F
4-6
SD, 2022
Danielle Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
PG
5-11
RI, 2024
Cynthia Le
Arvada West
G
5-6
CO, 2024
Stephanie Cink
St. Clair
G
5-5
MN, 2024
Derryn “DC” Goode
McNair Middle School
G
5-7
AL, 2027
DeLanee Seay
Prairie High School
PG
5-7
IA, 2024
Liliana Rosario
Trinity Catholic
F
6-0
FL, 2026
Ellie Deprey
Wauwatosa East
W
5-9
WI, 2026
Kate Hardtke
Stillwater
G
5-7
MN, 2022
Ella Kuhlman
North Branch
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Addison Krueger
Eden Prairie
W
5-8
MN, 2026
Mya McNeil
DeLasalle
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Maddie Ziembiec
Chanhassen
W
6-1
MN, 2024
elauni
lee summit north
F
5-9
MO, 2023
Elise Dieterle
Stillwater
W
6-1
MN, 2025
Ella Hardwick
Eden Prairie High School
W
5-7
MN, 2025
Ella Kletti
Mahtomedi
PG
5-5
MN, 2024
Emani Bennett
Lees Summit North
W
5-11
MO, 2023
Emma Miller
St. Michael-Albertville
PG
5-4
MN, 2022
Emma Frost
Andover
G
5-11
MN, 2024
Ava Nebben
Monticello
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Maggie Lewandowski
Oswego East High School
G
5-7
IL, 2025
Eva Uhrmacher
Blue Springs South
PG
5-6
MO, 2026
Gracie Worsley
Windsor high School
P
5-10
CO, 2027
Sofia “Fia” Proctor
Bothell High
F
6-2
WA, 2024
Tess Shaffer
MN, 2024
Grace Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
G
5-9
RI, 2022
Greta Schumann
St. Anthony Village
W
5-10
MN, 2026
Hailey Fecker
Stratford
PG
4-10
WI, 2026
Morgan Halverson
Ellsworth
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Renita Harris
Tampa Catholic
W
5-10
FL, 2023
Olivia Haukoos
United Christian Academy
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Phaley Yang
East Ridge High School
PG
5-5
MN, 2025
Chloe Johnson
Duluth Marshall
G
5-8
MN, 2028
Karinna Trotter
Divine Savior Holy Angels
P
6-2
WI, 2025
Ava Holman
Champlin Park
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Maddie Prondzinski
Minnetonka
G
5-10
MN, 2023
Ilana Schwartz
Ida Crown
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Iris Jordan
Rolling Meadows
F
5-9
IL, 2027
Izabel Durst
Barneveld
PG
5-6
WI, 2026
Zara Gosse
North Hall High School
F
5-11
GA, 2027
Jade Nguyen
Eden Prairie
G
5-5
MN, 2027
Sidney Klauer
East Ridge
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Jamisen Green
Harrisburg High School
G
5-9
IL, 2026
Jazlyn Bowman
Plant High School
G
5-10
FL, 2026
Kate Kapsner
BSM
W
5-11
MN, 2025
Kiyla Fowler
King’s Christian Collegiate (Oakville, ON)
PG
5-5
, 2026
Jasmyn Hale
Shakopee
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Jasmine Olivar
Fort Thomas High School
PG
5-6
AZ, 2024
Jersey Castillo
Andover High School
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Jenna Krise
Briggsdale High School
PG
5-9
CO, 2024
Rory Goddard
Wayzata
W
5-9
MN, 2025
Annabelle Saari
Duluth Marshall
G
5-3
WI, 2026
Macy Castle
Brainerd
G
5-5
MN, 2028
Jessa Schultz
Farmington
W
5-7
MN, 2027
Brielle Denkmann
Wayzata High School
PG
5-7
MN, 2029
Autum Anderson
Minneota
G
5-0
MN, 2028
Inia Jones
Omaha Central
PG
5-7
NE, 2024
Jordyn Schmittdiel
White Bear Lake
F
5-11
MN, 2024
Jordyn Jaglinski
Assumption
G
5-1
WI, 2026
Ryan Thue
Prior Lake High School
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Emily Larsen
Prairie High School
W
5-11
IA, 2026
Anna Smolich
Spring Lake Park High School
F
5-6
MN, 2027
Ahniya Strowder
Undecided
G
5-3
MN, 2025
Catelyn Currie
Rochester Century
F
5-8
MN, 2027
Kadence Hesse
Sleepy Eye Public School
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Kamryn Brown
Orion High School
G
5-9
IL, 2026
Yazzy Whitsitt
Decorah High School
PG
5-5
IA, 2024
Kayla Stork
Byron
PG
5-5
MN, 2027
Leah Brustad
New Ulm
G
5-7
MN, 2029
Kayla Christy
Elk River
F
6-0
MN, 2024
Emma Dornan
Cretin-Derham Hall
F
6-0
MN, 2025
Kylie Lee
Patrick Henry Highschool
P
5-8
MN, 2027
Britta DeMar
Elk River
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Heather Sheehy
Maranatha Christian Academy
G
5-5
MN, 2026
Vivica Bretton
Rochester Lourdes
W
5-9
MN, 2023
Capri Lapacek
Poynette
G
5-6
WI, 2026
Kennedy Klick
Maple Grove High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Kori Rogers
N/A
PG
5-10
CA, 2027
Rachel Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Kennedy Skaggs
Davis County
G
5-10
IA, 2026
Kailey Smith
United Christian Academy
F
6-1
MN, 2024
Berkley Blaisdell
Mahtomedi
PG
5-3
MN, 2027
Laila Alramahi
Oak Creek High School
G
5-5
WI, 2023
Lauren Wagner
5-7
MN, 2029
Breanna Knight
Cambridge isanti
PG
5-6
MN, 2025
Kirsten Lewis-Williams
Lake Norman
PG
5-10
NC, 2023
Lily Frohman
Lake Park Audubon
G
5-8
MN, 2022
Andrea Guilford
New Manchester High School
G
5-9
GA, 2026
Kalea Ferguson
Bishop McDevitt High School
G
5-4
PA, 2023
Chloey Bynum
Green Bay Southwest
G
5-1
WI, 2024
Ava Mersinger
Benet Academy
PG
5-4
IL, 2027
Baya Taylor
Champlin Park High School
PG
4-11
MN, 2028
Karley Loven
Swanville
F
5-8
MN, 2024
Paityn London
Aquin Jr/Sr High School
PG
5-8
IL, 2027
Luella Sheehan
Hinsdale Central
PG
5-7
IL, 2024
Ella Pritchard
Academy of Holy Angels
F
5-11
MN, 2023
MaCee Linow
Alexandria High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Macy Groharing
Byron
G
5-7
IL, 2026
Maddie Rasmussen
Oshkosh West
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Maddie Vickery
Washburn Rural
P
6-0
KS, 2027
Maddox Mayfield
McMinn Central Highschool
G
5-8
TN, 2024
Malayna Dille-Starks
Robbinsdale Armstrong
W
5-8
MN, 2023
Lily Anderson
Wheatland High School
PG
5-2
WY, 2027
Mariah Pates
Champlin Park
F
6-2
MN, 2024
Sofia V. Rathbun
King’s Academy
PG
5-6
FL, 2026
Marissa Johnson
Laconia
PG
5-6
WI, 2026
Julianna Ouimette
Lakeland Union High School
G
5-10
WI, 2023
Eilidh Mrnak
Becker
F
5-6
MN, 2027
Madison Carlo
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
G
5-8
NY, 2024
Myah Maull
Eastview High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Megan Corkery
Minnetonka High School
G
5-4
MN, 2023
Megan Geason
Oak Creek High School
W
5-10
WI, 2025
Alexis Charbonneau
G
5-8
WI, 2026
Mikayla Thomas
Spring Lake Park
W
5-11
MN, 2024
Ava Brynteson
Prior Lake
G
5-6
MN, 2027
Mikayla Paschal
Largo High School
W
5-10
FL, 2025
Miya Simmons
La Porte High School
G
5-7
IN, 2024
Siera Nipstad
Kindred
G
5-4
ND, 2028
Marisa Frost
Centennial High School
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Gabrielle Kirchner
Two Rivers
F
6-3
MN, 2024
Isabelle Kirchner
Two Rivers
G
5-11
MN, 2025
Allie Meadows
Central DeWitt
PG
5-8
IA, 2022
Amyra Mahik
Pipestone
PG
5-4
MN, 2028
Emersen McManis
Oswego East
G
5-4
IL, 2027
Morgan Korf
Pelican Rapids High School
PG
5-7
MN, 2026
Casey Beck
Coon Rapids High School
F
5-10
MN, 2024
Hailey Monte
Gladstone
G
5-6
OR, 2025
Mya Karsten
Fridley High School
PG
5-6
MN, 2025
Mya Hatchett Groce
Pasco High School
PG
5-7
WA, 2022
Jenna Buer
Holy Angels
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Natalia Tolentino
Champlin Park Highschool
G
5-4
MN, 2024
Berkley Neubauer
Holy Family
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Niah Fuller
Duluth East
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Teagan Wakefield
Cardinal Gibbons
5-9
FL, 2025
Olivia Peterson
Appleton West
G
5-6
WI, 2023
Olivia Anderson
Ellensburg
F
6-6
WA, 2023
Paityn Ziegelmann
Grafton, ND
PG
5-5
ND, 2025
Grace Parker
Wauconda High School
W
5-8
IL, 2025
Piper Terry
Minnetonka High School
G
5-9
MN, 2021
Sofi Miller
Windermere Prep
P
6-2
FL, 2025
Melissa Epting
Creekside high school
G
5-8
FL, 2023
Reese Fritz
Hersey High School
G
5-7
IL, 2024
Paxyn Rendahl
Pine Island High School
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Riley Ang
Rosemount
PG
5-7
MN, 2026
Raigan Head
Newport
F
5-10
AR, 2023
Mackenzi Simmons
Winona Senior High School
G
5-11
MN, 2024
Aubree Hultman
Forest Lake
PG
5-5
MN, 2026
Megan Spencer
Legacy Christian
W
5-9
MN, 2024
Lily Sabers
Providence Academy
PG
5-2
MN, 2027
Ashton Safranski
Fargo Davies
PG
5-6
ND, 2024
Lexi Bugajski
New Berlin Eisenhower
F
6-0
WI, 2023
Allie Esposito
Souderton Area
W
5-11
PA, 2027
Scarlett Capers
Champlin Park High School
F
5-8
MN, 2028
Amy Thompson
Stillwater
G
5-10
MN, 2024
Savannah Petersen
KMS Kerkhoven
W
5-9
MN, 2025
Sammi Beyer
Appleton East
G
5-7
WI, 2023
Jensyn Storhoff
Lanesboro
PG
5-6
MN, 2026
Kennedy Sanders
Chaska
PG
5-8
MN, 2023
Avery Werfal
Appleton North
W
5-9
WI, 2027
Se’Crette Carter
BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
PG
5-5
MI, 2026
Annalie Salski
Mundelein High School
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Chloe Netzinger
Rogers High School
F
5-10
MN, 2025
Sadie Maas
Waukee Northwest
W
6-1
IA, 2024
Ashley Heyer
Crean Lutheran High School
W
5-11
CA, 2023
Sierra Fuller
Duluth East
G
5-3
MN, 2025
Evelyn Wiltrout
Cambridge-Isanto
F
6-0
MN, 2023
Morgan Bruno
Loyola Academy
G
5-10
IL, 2024
Kendra Overskei
Maple Grove Senior High School
W
6-0
MN, 2025
Kailey Korba
Shakopee High School
W
5-8
MN, 2025
Mariah Knight
Christian Academy of Louisville’
F
6-2
KY, 2024
Samantha Moore
Shakopee
W
5-6
MN, 2027
Maya Ravindranathan
G
5-6
PA, 2027
Sofia Ash-Johnson
Maranatha
F
6-2
MN, 2025
Sophi Hall
Holy Family
W
6-1
MN, 2023
Sophia Shannon
Martensdale St Marys
G
5-9
IA, 2024
Rylee Routledge
South Prairie
PG
5-4
ND, 2027
Isabella Bryant
Nease High School
G
5-3
FL, 2026
Lydia Niederstadt
Rochester Century High S chool
W
5-8
MN, 2022
Stella Sgro
Regina Mundi Catholic College
G
5-11
, 2024
Emma Stork
Byron High School
G
5-8
MN, 2023
Rylee Stublaski
Assumption High School
P
5-11
WI, 2026
MyKayla Stueber
Stratford High School
G
5-6
WI, 2026
Sutton Eldredge
TBD
G
5-10
VA, 2027
Taylin Stallbaumer
Topeka Seaman
G
5-7
KS, 2024
Taylor Klauer
East Ridge High School
G
5-8
MN, 2026
Taylor Brigham
Sheboygan Lutheran
G
5-11
WI, 2025
Terryn Ford
Notre Dame de Sion
PG
5-5
MO, 2025
Emma Ruhlman
Warren Area
W
5-10
PA, 2022
Madalynn McLaughlin
Rochester Mayo High School
G
5-4
MN, 2027
Juliette Huff
Marian Central Catholic High School
W
5-8
IL, 2025
Kennedy Holmes
Divine Savior Holy Angels (DSHA)
W
5-9
WI, 2024
Sierra Maxwell
Heritage High School (Menifee)
PG
5-9
CA, 2025
Kristi Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Taelyn Smith
Norte Dame de Sion
W
5-11
MO, 2025
Emily Urban
Kimberly
PG
5-5
WI, 2026
Zha’Viara Harris
Lift For Life Academy
G
5-6
MO, 2026
Kaelyn Willems
Chaska HS
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Mya Wilson
Mahtomedi
G
6-0
MN, 2027
Skye Thompson
Nova High school
F
6-0
FL, 2026

Back to Top
close

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

To use social login you have to agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website. %privacy_policy%

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.