Shena Fleming
  

 

POS
G
HEIGHT
5-8
CLASS
2024

HIGH SCHOOL

La Lumiere Academy

HOMETOWN

Michigan City

CLUB PROGRAM

City Elite Basketball

OVERALL
STATE
N/A
JR ALL-STAR
NATL
N/A

Highlights

Recruiting

None at the moment

Bio

My name is Shena Fleming, c/o 2024. I current ly have a 3.9 GPA at one of the states best prep schools in Indiana. I love to spend time with my family, I enjoy baking, and love shoes. I'm a quick, athletic guard, long and fluid, w/ a 6'0 wing span. can guard with intensity and loves to defend the ball.  I have a nice shot w/range, mid-range , and  can attack the basket.

Stats

8th Grade

N/A

Freshman
Marquette Catholic High School Varsity According to Max Prep
9.8 Pts
3.6 Asst
3.5 Rbs
2.5 Sts

Sophomore
La Lumiere According to Hudi
43.8% FGP
27.7% 3pt FG
60.0% FT
8.3 Ppg
3.4 Rpg
1.1 Apg
1.8 Sts

Junior

Senior

Evaluation

The Elite Experience Minneapolis 2022 

Fleming is bursting with athleticism and was one of the most natural athletes seen the entire event. She has smooth ball handling skills that make it seem like she has the ball on a string. She also has a smooth shooting stroke and combining that with her handles helped her create space to get off her shot with ease all event long. She also had no hesitation to attack off the bounce and get two feet inside the paint. Her area of opportunity would be to continue to work on finishing through contact. At times she appeared to be disrupted if defenders bodied her up on her shot or around the rim. She has all the physical abilities to be able to develop into a strong finisher through contact. 

** COMING SOON**

MAX RECRUIT

MAXIMIZE YOUR RECRUITING!

Jr All-Star is giving you the opportunity to have an easy and cost effective public face to your recruitment! Profiles will be posted on our social media, linked to our site Nationally, at the State level, and also to our player rankings. We encourage you to use the personalized profile link in your social media profiles and emails to college coaches.

JOIN OUR COMMUNITY

VIEW OUR COMMUNITY

Player
Position
Height
State Year
Alexis Rose
Becker
G
5-9
MN, 2024
G
5-5
OH, 2023
Addie Perkins
Chaska High School
F
5-9
MN, 2026
Addison Johnson
Byron
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Addy Abell
Highland Junior High School
PG
5-6
MO, 2026
Averie McGill
Hutchinson High School
PG
5-4
MN, 2024
Delaney Gibb
Raymond High School
PG
5-10
UT, 2024
Morgan Miller
Andover
F
6-2
MN, 2024
Addyson Kath
Minnewaska Area High School
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Amelia Rigel
Arrowhead High School
G
5-9
WI, 2024
Asia Lee
PG
5-8
KS, 2026
Annabelle Saari
Duluth Marshall
PG
5-2
WI, 2026
Anna Towry
Vestavia Hills High School
G
5-8
AL, 2023
Annika Gustafson
Warren Township High School
P
6-1
IL, 2022
Eva Peterson
Superior
W
5-9
WI, 2024
Taycee Schwanke
Kasson-Mantorville
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Ava Hoitomt
Eau Claire Regis
PG
5-5
WI, 2028
Ava Blagojevich
Maine South
PG
5-7
IL, 2024
Ava Kuhl
Scotus Central Catholic High School
PG
5-5
NE, 2021
Avery Vest
Iowa City West HS
G
5-7
IA, 2022
Tess Wiczek
Pius XI
PG
5-7
WI, 2025
Whitney Baker
Duluth Marshall
W
5-5
WI, 2027
ELLE Blatchford
Sequoyah High School
PG
5-11
GA, 2023
Reina Bell
Bishop Gorman High School
PG
5-10
NV, 2023
Gabby Betton
Lakeville North
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Bibi Mercado
West Aurora High School
PG
5-6
IL, 2023
Cheyenne Pearson
Clay-Chalkville
F
6-4
AL, 2023
Gianna Kneepkens
Duluth Marshall
G
5-11
MN, 2021
Sophie Hawkinson
Wayzata
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Ella Bockenstedt
Marion High school
F
6-0
IA, 2023
Ayla Schmitz
Chaska
F
5-8
MN, 2026
Breanna Sommers
Hamilton High School
F
5-11
AZ, 2024
Lucy Wolf
Iowa City West
G
5-8
IA, 2024
Adalyn Long
Washington High School
PG
5-8
IA, 2026
Sophia Anderson
Maple Grove
W
5-9
MN, 2026
Fiona Anttila
Prior Lake
F
5-5
MN, 2027
Brynlie Hadenfeldt
Cedar Rapids Prairie
W
5-10
IA, 2026
Chloe Brunsberg
Southwest Christian High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Eva Brandenburg
Homestead
WI, 2024
Addison Bjorklund
Brainerd High School
W
5-11
MN, 2027
Charley Bowles
Blake
G
5-3
MN, 2026
Cassidy Mahaney
Academy of the Holy Cross
G
5-8
MD, 2023
Riley Wilson
New Ulm Public
G
5-6
MN, 2026
Ceanna Froh
Sun Prairie
PG
5-5
WI, 2025
Chloe Craft
Westfield Preparatory High School
G
5-5
MI, 2023
Carissa Sabby
Prior Lake
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Shena Fleming
La Lumiere Academy
G
5-8
IN, 2024
Cierra Kortan
Sauk Centre
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Taylor Clarey
Rochester Century
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Tori Schlagel
Eden Prairie
G
5-9
MN, 2025
Ava Cossette
Maple Grove Senior High
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Katherine Whited
Edina
PG
5-1
MN, 2028
Claire McGrath
Hill-Murray
PG
5-7
MN, 2025
K N
F
4-6
SD, 2022
Lily Mattson
Rogers
P
5-7
MN, 2026
Danielle Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
PG
5-11
RI, 2024
Cynthia Le
Arvada West
G
5-6
CO, 2024
Macy Donarski
AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
PG
5-8
WI, 2023
Stephanie Cink
St. Clair
G
5-5
MN, 2024
Elizabeth Corley
United Christian Academy
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Derryn “DC” Goode
McNair Middle School
G
5-6
AL, 2027
DeLanee Seay
Prairie High School
PG
5-7
IA, 2024
Aminah Hargrove
Osseo Senior High
F
5-9
MN, 2023
Kate Hardtke
Stillwater
G
5-7
MN, 2022
Ella Kuhlman
North Branch
PG
5-8
MN, 2025
Sarah Hyde
Wayzata High School
G
5-8
MN, 2025
Addison Krueger
Eden Prairie
W
5-8
MN, 2026
Mikayla Aumer
Cambridge-Isanti
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Mya McNeil
DeLasalle
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Maddie Ziembiec
Chanhassen
W
6-1
MN, 2024
elauni
lee summit north
F
5-9
MO, 2023
Elise Dieterle
Stillwater
W
6-1
MN, 2025
Ella Hardwick
Eden Prairie High School
W
5-7
MN, 2025
Ella Kletti
Mahtomedi
PG
5-5
MN, 2024
Emani Bennett
Lees Summit North
W
5-11
MO, 2023
Emma Miller
St. Michael-Albertville
PG
5-4
MN, 2022
Emma Frost
Andover
G
5-11
MN, 2024
Kendra Harvey
Byron
PG
5-10
MN, 2025
Ella Mullenbach
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
G
5-5
MN, 2025
Ava Nebben
Monticello
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Raina Hartman
Rosevelt
MN, 2024
Eva Uhrmacher
Blue Springs South
PG
5-6
MO, 2026
Gracie Worsley
Windsor high School
P
5-10
CO, 2027
Addyson M Simpson
Notre Dame Academy
PG
5-1
WI, 2026
Sofia “Fia” Proctor
Bothell High
F
6-2
WA, 2024
Tess Shaffer
MN, 2024
Grace Ceseretti
Northfield Mount Hermon
G
5-9
RI, 2022
Greta Schumann
St. Anthony Village
W
5-10
MN, 2026
Hailey Testolin
McFarland
W
5-10
WI, 2024
Hailey Fecker
Stratford
PG
4-10
WI, 2026
Morgan Halverson
Ellsworth
W
5-10
WI, 2025
Hannah Hanson
Mayo High School
G
5-9
MN, 2023
Renita Harris
Tampa Catholic
W
5-10
FL, 2023
Hayden Burckhardt
Elk River
5-6
MN, 2026
Phaley Yang
East Ridge High School
PG
5-4
MN, 2025
Chloe Johnson
Duluth Marshall
G
5-6
MN, 2028
Ava Holman
Champlin Park
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Maddie Prondzinski
Minnetonka
G
5-10
MN, 2023
Ilana Schwartz
Ida Crown
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Isa Griefenhagen
White Bear Lake
G
5-8
MN, 2027
Izabel Durst
Barneveld
PG
5-6
WI, 2026
Sidney Klauer
East Ridge
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Jamisen Green
Harrisburg Middle School
G
5-7
IL, 2026
Jazlyn Bowman
Plant High School
G
5-10
FL, 2026
Abigail Riederer
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Kate Kapsner
Orono
W
5-10
MN, 2025
Jasmyn Hale
Shakopee
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Jayla Cornelius
Blue Springs
PG
5-8
MO, 2024
Jasmine Olivar
Fort Thomas High School
PG
5-6
AZ, 2024
Jersey Castillo
Andover High School
G
5-9
MN, 2022
Ellianna Lenzen
Chaska
W
5-10
MN, 2023
Cloey Dmytruk
Como Park
W
5-10
MN, 2022
Jenna Krise
Briggsdale High School
PG
5-9
CO, 2024
Rory Goddard
Wayzata
W
5-9
MN, 2025
Annabelle Saari
Duluth Marshall
G
5-3
WI, 2026
Jessa Schultz
Farmington
W
5-7
MN, 2027
Erma Walker
Hopkins
F
5-10
MN, 2027
Libby Caspers
St. Rose of Lima
F
5-11
MN, 2027
Mckenna Johnson
Wilmot Union
PG
5-9
WI, 2024
Inia Jones
Omaha Central
PG
5-7
NE, 2024
Jordyn Schmittdiel
White Bear Lake
W
5-10
MN, 2024
Jordyn Jaglinski
Assumption
G
5-1
WI, 2026
Ryan Thue
Prior Lake High School
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Emily Larsen
Prairie High School
W
5-11
IA, 2026
Anna Smolich
Spring Lake Park High School
F
5-6
MN, 2027
Ahniya Strowder
Undecided
G
5-3
MN, 2025
Kacy Kratz
Hartford Union
G
5-9
WI, 2023
Piper Engelby
Andover
G
5-11
MN, 2024
Kadence Hesse
Sleepy Eye Public School
PG
5-10
MN, 2024
Olivia Schneider
McFarland
G
5-8
WI, 2026
Yazzy Whitsitt
Decorah High School
PG
5-5
IA, 2024
Kayla Stork
Byron
PG
5-5
MN, 2027
Kayla Christy
Elk River
F
6-0
MN, 2024
Heather Sheehy
Robbinsdale Cooper
G
5-4
MN, 2026
Vivica Bretton
Rochester Lourdes
W
5-9
MN, 2023
Capri Lapacek
Poynette
G
5-6
WI, 2026
Kennedy Klick
Maple Grove High School
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Kori Rogers
N/A
PG
5-8
CA, 2027
Rachel Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Kennedy Skaggs
Davis County
G
5-10
IA, 2026
Berkley Blaisdell
Mahtomedi
PG
5-1
MN, 2027
Laila Alramahi
Oak Creek High School
G
5-5
WI, 2023
Brylie Schultz
Wheaton Area School
MN, 2023
Kirsten Lewis-Williams
Lake Norman
PG
5-10
NC, 2023
Lily Frohman
Lake Park Audubon
G
5-8
MN, 2022
Andrea Guilford
Factory Shoals Middle School
G
5-8
GA, 2026
Chloey Bynum
Green Bay Southwest
G
5-1
WI, 2024
Baya Taylor
Champlin Park High School
PG
4-11
MN, 2028
Karley Loven
Swanville
F
5-8
MN, 2024
Paityn London
Aquin Jr/Sr High School
PG
5-6
IL, 2027
Ella Pritchard
Academy of Holy Angels
F
5-11
MN, 2023
MaCee Linow
Alexandria High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Maddie Rasmussen
Oshkosh West
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Maddie Vickery
Washburn Rural
P
6-0
KS, 2027
Maddox Mayfield
McMinn Central Highschool
G
5-8
TN, 2024
Ella Hopkins
Rochester Lourdes High School
F
6-3
MN, 2023
Malayna Dille-Starks
Robbinsdale Armstrong
W
5-8
MN, 2023
Mallory Collier
Holy Spirit
P
6-4
GA, 2023
Lily Anderson
Wheatland High School
PG
5-2
WY, 2027
Marissa Johnson
Laconia
PG
5-6
WI, 2026
Julianna Ouimette
Lakeland Union High School
G
5-10
WI, 2023
Natalie Frempong
Kennedy Middle/Naperville North
G
5-7
IL, 2026
Madison Carlo
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
G
5-8
NY, 2024
Myah Maull
Eastview High School
G
5-7
MN, 2025
Megan Corkery
Minnetonka High School
G
5-4
MN, 2023
Megan Geason
Oak Creek High School
W
5-9
WI, 2025
Alexis Charbonneau
WI, 2026
Mikayla Thomas
Spring Lake Park
W
5-11
MN, 2024
Michel Rivera
American Collegiate Academy
W
5-7
FL, 2022
Miya Simmons
La Porte High School
G
5-7
IN, 2024
Siera Nipstad
Kindred
G
5-4
ND, 2028
Marisa Frost
Centennial High School
PG
5-8
MN, 2024
Allie Meadows
Central DeWitt
PG
5-8
IA, 2022
Katelyn Odem
Homestead
G
5-8
WI, 2024
Morgan Korf
Pelican Rapids High School
PG
5-7
MN, 2026
Casey Beck
Coon Rapids High School
F
5-10
MN, 2024
Anisa Barnett
Homestead
W
5-7
WI, 2025
Mya Karsten
Fridley High School
PG
5-6
MN, 2025
Mya Hatchett Groce
Pasco High School
PG
5-7
WA, 2022
Ale’jah E. Poole
The Villages Charter School
F
5-3
FL, 2025
Jenna Buer
Holy Angels
G
5-9
MN, 2024
Nakia Ollivierre
AGWSR
PG
5-7
IA, 2026
Natalia Tolentino
Champlin Park Highschool
G
5-4
MN, 2024
Berkley Neubauer
Holy Family
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Niah Fuller
Duluth East
PG
5-3
MN, 2025
Savannah Mehan
Spring Lake Park
P
5-7
MN, 2027
Brianna Brown
Calvary Christian Academy
G
5-9
FL, 2025
Teagan Wakefield
Cardinal Gibbons
5-9
FL, 2025
Olivia Peterson
Appleton West
G
5-6
WI, 2023
Olivia Anderson
Ellensburg
F
6-6
WA, 2023
Paityn Ziegelmann
Grafton, ND
PG
5-5
ND, 2025
Peyton Musial
Notre Dame Academy
W
5-11
WI, 2025
Payton Rechlicz
WI, 2023
Allie Babler
PG
5-4
MN, 2026
Paige Lambe
Verona
F
6-1
WI, 2023
Piper Terry
Minnetonka High School
G
5-9
MN, 2021
Ellen Poels
Beaver Dam High School
WI, 2023
Sonya Potthoff
Mahtomedi
G
5-9
MN, 2023
Melissa Epting
Creekside high school
G
5-8
FL, 2023
Sophie Hafeman
De Pere
F
6-0
WI, 2024
Reese Fritz
Hersey High School
G
5-7
IL, 2024
Teresa Kiewiet
Mankato West
W
5-10
MN, 2023
Raigan Head
Newport
F
5-10
AR, 2023
Sapphira Reyes
Maricopa
G
5-4
AZ, 2023
Ashley Fritz
Eden Prairie MN
G
6-0
MN, 2023
Heidi Rathmann
Antioch High School
W
5-11
IL, 2026
Naveya Jackson
WI, 2025
Mackenzi Simmons
Maranatha Christian Academy
G
5-10
MN, 2024
Aubree Hultman
Forest Lake
PG
5-5
MN, 2026
Megan Spencer
Legacy Christian
W
5-9
MN, 2024
Ashton Safranski
Fargo Davies
PG
5-6
ND, 2024
Lexi Bugajski
New Berlin Eisenhower
F
6-0
WI, 2023
Vanessa Wright
Eastview
G
5-6
MN, 2024
Amy Thompson
Stillwater
G
5-10
MN, 2024
Savannah Petersen
KMS Kerkhoven
W
5-9
MN, 2025
Sammi Beyer
Appleton East
G
5-7
WI, 2023
Kennedy Sanders
Chaska
PG
5-8
MN, 2023
Avery Werfal
Appleton North
W
5-8
WI, 2027
Se’Crette Carter
BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
PG
5-5
MI, 2026
Annalie Salski
Mundelein High School
PG
5-5
IL, 2024
Ashley Heyer
Crean Lutheran High School
W
5-11
CA, 2023
Ciara “Cece” Hayes
Faith Christian Academy
PG
5-5
FL, 2026
Sierra Fuller
Duluth East
G
5-3
MN, 2025
Evelyn Wiltrout
Cambridge-Isanto
F
6-0
MN, 2023
Dani Coleman
Lakeville South
W
6-0
MN, 2025
Morgan Bruno
Loyola Academy
G
5-10
IL, 2024
Kendra Overskei
Maple Grove Senior High School
W
6-0
MN, 2025
Kailey Korba
Shakopee High School
W
5-8
MN, 2025
Mariah Knight
Christian Academy of Louisville’
F
6-2
KY, 2024
Claire McGregor
Maple River
G
5-7
MN, 2024
Sofia Ash-Johnson
Maranatha
F
6-2
MN, 2025
Edosa Ogbemudia
St. Francis High School
F
6-1
MN, 2022
Sophi Hall
Holy Family
W
6-1
MN, 2023
Sophia Shannon
Martensdale St Marys
G
5-9
IA, 2024
Lydia Niederstadt
Rochester Century High S chool
W
5-8
MN, 2022
Stella Sgro
Regina Mundi Catholic College
G
5-11
, 2024
Emma Stork
Byron High School
G
5-8
MN, 2023
Rylee Stublaski
P
5-8
WI, 2026
Taylor Klauer
East Ridge High School
G
5-7
MN, 2026
Amaya Battle
Hopkins
PG
5-11
MN, 2022
Emma Ruhlman
Warren Area
W
5-10
PA, 2022
Kennedy Holmes
Divine Savior Holy Angels (DSHA)
W
5-9
WI, 2024
Sierra Maxwell
Heritage High School (Menifee)
PG
5-9
CA, 2025
Kristi Kottke
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
G
5-8
MN, 2024
Taelyn Smith
Norte Dame de Sion
W
5-10
MO, 2025
Emily Urban
Kimberly
PG
5-2
WI, 2026
Avery Moeller
Prior Lake
PG
MN, 2024
Zha’Viara Harris
Lift For Life Academy
G
5-6
MO, 2026
Avery Watzke
Hutchinson
G
5-10
MN, 2023
Kaelyn Willems
Chaska HS
G
5-10
MN, 2025
Mya Wilson
Mahtomedi
G
5-11
MN, 2027
Maraya Wiltrout
Cambridge-Isanti
F
6-2
MN, 2023
Zoe Verhasselt
Hutchinson
G
5-6
MN, 2025

Back to Top
close

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

To use social login you have to agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website. %privacy_policy%

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.